Joshua Hanna

Number 82
3/8/2019 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

3/8/2019 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

Waco, TX

Gordon Woolley Classic featuring the Elite Non Wing Sprint Cars

Classes

  • Outlaw Modified15 entries
  • Stock Cars10 entries
  • Limited Modifieds17 entries
  • Factory Stock19 entries
  • Outlaw Street Stocks14 entries
  • Asphalt Mini Stocks4 entries
  • Elite Non-Wing Sprints32 entries
    • ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joshua Hanna

Joshua Hanna

Tyler, TX

Elite Non-Wing Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 13 -1
Heat 3 7 2 5
Qualifying 15.443 27 -

Elite Non-Wing Sprints

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
2 3 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
3 8 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 5
4 9 49F Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 5
5 10 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
6 19 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 13
7 7 72 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX -
8 16 98J Jarrod Jennings Jarrod Jennings Richardson, TX Richardson, TX 8
9 14 15B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 5
10 20 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 10
11 17 48N Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 6
12 15 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
13 12 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
14 11 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -3
15 18 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 3
16 13 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -3
17 1 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -16
18 5 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -13
19 4 48D Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -15
20 6 04 Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -14
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48N Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
2 8 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 6
3 7 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
4 12 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 8
5 3 47 Chipper Wood Chipper Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
6 13 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 7
7 2 07 Chris Clark Chris Clark Fairview, TX Fairview, TX -5
8 5 36 Kevin Reed Kevin Reed Claremoore, OK Claremoore, OK -3
9 6 6 Christian Moore Christian Moore Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3
10 15 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
11 14 79V Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
12 10 15 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
Top 12 transfer
13 11 114 Todd Lovett Todd Lovett Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
14 9 24D Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Eavly, TX Eavly, TX -5
15 1 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -14
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
2 4 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
3 3 48D Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
4 1 48N Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
5 6 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
6 5 36 Kevin Reed Kevin Reed Claremoore, OK Claremoore, OK -1
7 7 24D Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Eavly, TX Eavly, TX -
8 8 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 1
2 5 49F Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
3 6 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
4 3 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX -1
5 1 47 Chipper Wood Chipper Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -4
6 7 15 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
7 8 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
8 4 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 5
2 7 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 5
3 2 04 Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
4 3 15B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
5 1 07 Chris Clark Chris Clark Fairview, TX Fairview, TX -4
6 5 6 Christian Moore Christian Moore Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
7 8 79V Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
8 4 2W Dustin Welch Dustin Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX 1
2 3 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
3 4 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 1 98J Jarrod Jennings Jarrod Jennings Richardson, TX Richardson, TX -3
5 5 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 6 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX -
7 8 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
8 7 114 Todd Lovett Todd Lovett Waco, TX Waco, TX -1

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 13.584
2 2W Dustin Welch Dustin Welch Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 13.804
3 48 Nathan Moore Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 13.852
4 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 13.904
5 2 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 13.932
6 15B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 13.997
7 5X Tyson Hall Tyson Hall Longview, TX Longview, TX 14.011
8 48D Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 14.063
9 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX 14.072
10 04 Kyle Jones Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 14.090
11 72 Claud Estes III Claud Estes III Mannsville, TX Mannsville, TX 14.142
12 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 14.170
13 98J Jarrod Jennings Jarrod Jennings Richardson, TX Richardson, TX 14.326
14 07 Chris Clark Chris Clark Fairview, TX Fairview, TX 14.351
15 47 Chipper Wood Chipper Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 14.430
16 48N Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 14.453
17 36 Kevin Reed Kevin Reed Claremoore, OK Claremoore, OK 14.473
18 49F Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 14.493
19 6 Christian Moore Christian Moore Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 14.512
20 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 14.519
21 2B Brett Becker Brett Becker Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 14.586
22 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 14.617
23 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 14.908
24 91 Craig Oakes Craig Oakes Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 15.130
25 24D Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Eavly, TX Eavly, TX 15.144
26 15 Johnny Miller Johnny Miller Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 15.187
27 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 15.443
28 114 Todd Lovett Todd Lovett Waco, TX Waco, TX 15.486
29 14 Kelly Lockey Kelly Lockey Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 15.817
30 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 16.341
31 79V Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX
32 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 103

Latest Photos