Joshua Hanna

Number 82
7/18/2020 - Grayson County Speedway

7/18/2020 - Grayson County Speedway

Bells, TX

Classes

  • Eco Mods17 entries
  • Economy Stocks13 entries
  • Factory Stocks23 entries
  • IMCA Sport Mods17 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Non-Winged30 entries
    • ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joshua Hanna

Joshua Hanna

Tyler, TX

305 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 17 16 1
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 3 6 5 1

305 Sprints - Non-Winged

25 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
2 5 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
3 4 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX 1
4 13 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 9
5 8 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 3
6 3 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
7 6 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -1
8 9 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
9 16 7D Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 7
10 10 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -
11 7 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -4
12 20 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
13 11 T1 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -2
14 18 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 4
15 12 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -3
16 17 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
17 15 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
18 19 07 Chris Clark Chris Clark Fairview, TX Fairview, TX 1
19 DNF 2 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -17
20 DNF 21 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
21 DNF 14 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -7
22 DNF 22 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
2 5 07 Chris Clark Chris Clark Fairview, TX Fairview, TX 3
3 2 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5J Art Quijano Art Quijano El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 4 88 Alan Matthews Alan Matthews Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
6 3 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
7 6 77A Rick Dunham Rick Dunham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -1
DNS 8 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
2 4 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 5 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -1
5 6 43 Ricky McNamar Ricky McNamar Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK 1
6 2 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71W Weston Gorham Weston Gorham Colleyville, TX Colleyville, TX -
2 3 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX 1
3 4 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
4 6 T1 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 2
5 5 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
6 2 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
7 8 88 Alan Matthews Alan Matthews Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
8 DNF 7 5J Art Quijano Art Quijano El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 1 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -1
3 4 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 1
4 3 7D Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ -1
5 5 15 Jeremy Jonas Jeremy Jonas El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
6 7 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
7 6 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
8 8 77A Rick Dunham Rick Dunham Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
2 7 91 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 5
3 5 58 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
4 4 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
5 6 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
6 2 07 Chris Clark Chris Clark Fairview, TX Fairview, TX -4
DNS 3 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX 2
2 5 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
3 2 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -1
4 6 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
5 4 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -1
6 7 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 1
7 DNF 1 43 Ricky McNamar Ricky McNamar Anadarko, OK Anadarko, OK -6

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 103

Latest Photos