Joshua Hanna

Number 82
9/12/2020 - Grayson County Speedway

9/12/2020 - Grayson County Speedway

Bells, TX

Classes

  • Eco Mods16 entries
  • Economy Stocks18 entries
  • Factory Stocks20 entries
  • Limited Sport Mod11 entries
  • TSS Sprints-Winged35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joshua Hanna

Joshua Hanna

Tyler, TX

TSS Sprints-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 16 16 -
B Feature 2 8 2 6
Heat 4 6 7 -1

TSS Sprints-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 3
2 1 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
3 7 29S Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 4
4 9 42X Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 5
5 2 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -3
6 6 3C Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
7 13 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
8 5 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -3
9 15 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 6
10 12 4$ Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
11 18 91 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 7
12 10 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -2
13 3 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -10
14 11 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
15 14 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
16 16 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -
17 19 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
18 17 32X Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
19 DNF 8 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -11
20 DNF 20 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 3 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
3 2 32X Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
5 11 5$ Shane Thompson Shane Thompson Garland, TX Garland, TX 6
6 5 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
7 9 R4 Randy Henderson Randy Henderson Garland, TX Garland, TX 2
8 4 11K Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -4
9 7 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Godley, TX Godley, TX -2
10 8 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
11 10 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
2 8 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 6
3 3 91 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 1 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
6 DNF 10 77 Nathan Henderson Nathan Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 4
7 DNF 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -5
8 DNF 6 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
9 DNF 5 4 Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -4
10 DNF 11 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 1
11 DNF 9 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Blake Baccus Blake Baccus Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
2 5 4$ Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
3 7 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 4
Top 3 transfer
4 4 32X Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -
5 3 7 Jarrad Warhurst Jarrad Warhurst Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
6 8 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
7 6 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Godley, TX Godley, TX -1
8 9 R4 Randy Henderson Randy Henderson Garland, TX Garland, TX 1
9 2 5$ Shane Thompson Shane Thompson Garland, TX Garland, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 59 Kenny Venable Kenny Venable Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 1 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -1
3 6 32K Chris Kelly Chris Kelly Moore, OK Moore, OK 3
Top 3 transfer
4 3 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
5 7 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
6 8 99B John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
7 5 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -2
8 9 13M Chance McCrary Chance McCrary Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
9 4 86 Jordan Rupe Jordan Rupe Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Austin Burkham Austin Burkham Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
2 5 42X Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 3
3 3 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 8 33K J.T. Kelly J.T. Kelly Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 4
5 6 4 Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
6 7 91 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 1
7 4 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
8 1 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -7
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
2 3 29S Blake Scott Blake Scott Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK 1
3 5 78 Merle Scherb Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 11K Katelynn Dixon Katelynn Dixon Justin, TX Justin, TX -
5 7 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
6 8 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
7 6 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
8 9 77 Nathan Henderson Nathan Henderson Opp, AL Opp, AL 1
DNS 1 35K Dylan McCann Dylan McCann Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 103

Latest Photos