Joshua Hanna

Number 82
8/5/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

8/5/2023 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

Mesquite, TX

17 entries

Barber Specialties Inc Limited Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 11-Eric Luttrell[3]; 2. 25C-Cody Smith[7]; 3. 584-Brandon Williams[6]; 4. 56-Steven Ashcraft[8]; 5. 87-Olen Davis[1]; 6. 79-Tyler Parker[5]; 7. 7G-Justin Gonzales[4]; 8. 21-Jason Fortier[10]; 9. 9-Bud Carroll[12]; 10. 7H-Joseph Holy[14]; 11. 16B-leon baccus[17]; 12. 75-Wally Beaty[9]; 13. 6-Tandy Boroughs[2]; 14. 18B-Blaine Smith[16]; 15. (DNS) 81B-Elliott Davis; 16. (DNS) 15-Josh Graham; 17. (DNS) 19-Jeff McGibboney

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 11-Eric Luttrell[2]; 2. 79-Tyler Parker[5]; 3. 87-Olen Davis[1]; 4. 25C-Cody Smith[9]; 5. 75-Wally Beaty[8]; 6. 21-Jason Fortier[6]; 7. 9-Bud Carroll[3]; 8. 7H-Joseph Holy[4]; 9. 18B-Blaine Smith[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 584-Brandon Williams[6]; 2. 56-Steven Ashcraft[7]; 3. 7G-Justin Gonzales[2]; 4. 6-Tandy Boroughs[1]; 5. 16B-leon baccus[8]; 6. 81B-Elliott Davis[4]; 7. 15-Josh Graham[5]; 8. 19-Jeff McGibboney[3]

13 entries

Lone Star Accessories Factory Stock


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21M-Blayne Murphy[4]; 2. 98-Chris Davis[10]; 3. 0-Jeff Oster[7]; 4. 21K-Kenneth Reid[2]; 5. 71M-Tommy McKinley[9]; 6. 8-Rick Murray[8]; 7. 13K-Shane King[3]; 8. 84-Tom Lorenz[12]; 9. 12R-Matt Reid[5]; 10. 77-Mark Ross[6]; 11. 7B-Bobby Morphis[13]; 12. 25-Walter Garner[1]; 13. 88-Dakota Raines[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 13K-Shane King[2]; 2. 12R-Matt Reid[3]; 3. 25-Walter Garner[1]; 4. 71M-Tommy McKinley[6]; 5. 0-Jeff Oster[4]; 6. 88-Dakota Raines[5]; 7. 7B-Bobby Morphis[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 21M-Blayne Murphy[2]; 2. 8-Rick Murray[4]; 3. 21K-Kenneth Reid[1]; 4. 98-Chris Davis[6]; 5. 77-Mark Ross[3]; 6. 84-Tom Lorenz[5]

11 entries

Reese Air Services Modifieds


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 711-Cody Smith[8]; 2. 477-Tracy Adams[2]; 3. 58-Todd Greeninger[5]; 4. 68-Jarron Hitchcock[10]; 5. 15-Kyle Cave[11]; 6. 7M-Dylan Ramey[1]; 7. 99*-Johnny Dunn Jr[7]; 8. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[4]; 9. 57B-Boone Evans[9]; 10. 4R-Kevin Rowland[6]; 11. 45J-Michael Jackson[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88XXX-Clyde Dunn Jr[3]; 2. 711-Cody Smith[5]; 3. 7M-Dylan Ramey[1]; 4. 4R-Kevin Rowland[4]; 5. 68-Jarron Hitchcock[6]; 6. 15-Kyle Cave[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 99*-Johnny Dunn Jr[4]; 2. 477-Tracy Adams[1]; 3. 57B-Boone Evans[5]; 4. 58-Todd Greeninger[3]; 5. 45J-Michael Jackson[2]

18 entries

ASCS Elite Sprints


Top Choice Masonry A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. #1-Justin Zimmerman[5]; 2. 99X-Dalton Stevens[6]; 3. 44-Jason Howell[1]; 4. G6-Cody Gardner[8]; 5. 42-Caleb Saiz[10]; 6. 45-Martin Edwards[3]; 7. 82-Joshua Hanna[2]; 8. 16-Anthony Nicholson[4]; 9. 1-Paul White[13]; 10. 10-Bryan Debrick[7]; 11. 72-Gary Floyd[15]; 12. 63-Chris Williams[9]; 13. 79-Keith Martin[11]; 14. 47-Chipper Wood[12]; 15. 1W-BP White[17]; 16. 48-LJ Moore[16]; 17. 15-Chip Graham[14]

Boxwell Heavy Haul Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 16-Anthony Nicholson[2]; 2. 45-Martin Edwards[1]; 3. 99X-Dalton Stevens[4]; 4. 63-Chris Williams[3]; 5. 44-Jason Howell[8]; 6. 79-Keith Martin[6]; 7. 47-Chipper Wood[5]; 8. 1-Paul White[7]; 9. 48-LJ Moore[9]

Texas Aeroplastics Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. #1-Justin Zimmerman[5]; 2. 82-Joshua Hanna[2]; 3. 10-Bryan Debrick[1]; 4. G6-Cody Gardner[4]; 5. 42-Caleb Saiz[6]; 6. 72-Gary Floyd[3]; 7. 15-Chip Graham[7]; 8. 1W-BP White[8]; 9. (DNS) 79F-John Fry

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 103

Latest Photos