Joshua Hanna

Number 82
4/22/2023 - Rocket Raceway Park

4/22/2023 - Rocket Raceway Park

Petty, TX

Rocket Raceway Park
Pit Passes - $35
3 & Under - Free
Grandstands:
Adults - $15
Seniors (62) & Military: $12
Youth(6-12) - $8
5 & Under Free

Classes

  • J & G Services Eco-Mods17 entries
  • By-Line Surveying LLC USRA Factory Stocks20 entries
  • Coston & Son Ready Mix USRA Limited Modified19 entries
  • Stealth Oilwell Services USRA Stock Cars6 entries
  • Bravado Wireless Jr. Limited Modifieds8 entries
  • IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car36 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Winged
    • Texas Sprint Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joshua Hanna

Joshua Hanna

Tyler, TX

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 8 21 -13
Heat 3 1 2 -1

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 4 1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
3 7 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
4 14 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 10
5 15 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 10
6 13 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
7 18 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 11
8 20 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 12
9 21 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 12
10 17 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 7
11 24 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 13
12 11 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -1
13 23 99B Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 10
14 22 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 8
15 16 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
16 19 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
17 3 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -14
18 12 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -6
19 2 22P Taylor Courtney Taylor Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -17
20 6 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -14
21 8 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -13
22 5 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -17
23 10 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -13
24 9 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -15

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
2 3 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
3 4 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
4 5 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 1
5 1 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -4
6 6 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 8 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
8 11 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 3
9 21 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 12
10 12 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 2
11 20 99B Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 9
12 15 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 3
Top 12 transfer
13 16 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
14 9 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Godley, TX Godley, TX -5
15 14 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
16 7 22Z Landon Valenzuela Landon Valenzuela Azle, TX Azle, TX -9
17 24 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX 7
18 13 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
19 10 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -9
20 19 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -1
21 17 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -4
22 23 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
DNS 18 56B Kyle Belli Kyle Belli Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -
DNS 22 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
2 5 22P Taylor Courtney Taylor Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 3
3 7 5R John Ricketts John Ricketts Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
4 4 29C Colton Corbin Colton Corbin Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
5 8 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 3
6 6 14B Robert Byrom Robert Byrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
DNS 1 88R Ryder Laplante Ryder Laplante Calera, OK Calera, OK -
DNS 3 23 Junior Jenkins Junior Jenkins Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Casey Merrell Casey Merrell Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
2 3 2X Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
3 2 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
4 6 35 Jeff Emerson Jeff Emerson Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
5 7 22Z Landon Valenzuela Landon Valenzuela Azle, TX Azle, TX 2
6 5 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
DNS 4 21B Justin Bates Justin Bates Bartonville, TX Bartonville, TX -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7M Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 4
2 1 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
3 4 4X Heath Nestrick Heath Nestrick Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX 1
4 6 18 Logan Scherb Logan Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
5 2 17 Matt Etzelmiller Matt Etzelmiller Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -3
6 3 12X Gary Kelley Gary Kelley Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
7 7 56B Kyle Belli Kyle Belli Millsap, TX Millsap, TX -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 55W Danny Wood Danny Wood Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
2 5 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
3 2 74 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
4 3 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
5 7 79 Ryan Hall Ryan Hall Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
6 1 52JR Conner Long Conner Long Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK -5
7 6 99B Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 2 71 Colby Estes Colby Estes Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
3 5 1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
4 3 10 Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX -1
5 7 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Godley, TX Godley, TX 2
6 4 7T Landon Thompson Landon Thompson Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
7 6 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -1

Race Stats

  • Events5
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 104

Latest Photos