Joshua Hanna

Number 82
8/11/2023 - Boyd Raceway

8/11/2023 - Boyd Raceway

Boyd, TX

Classes

  • Econo-Mod4 entries
  • Factory Stocks16 entries
  • IMCA Southern SportMod11 entries
  • IMCA Sport Compact11 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car17 entries
  • IMCA Modified8 entries
  • 305 Sprints - Non-Winged26 entries
    • ASCS Elite Non-Wing Sprints

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Joshua Hanna

Joshua Hanna

Tyler, TX

305 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 7 6 1
Heat 3 5 8 -3

305 Sprints - Non-Winged

20 Laps

A Feature 1Top Choice Masonry

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 4 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 2
3 5 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
4 6 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 2
5 7 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 3 72 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -3
7 12 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 5
8 9 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
9 15 44X Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 6
10 21 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 11
11 8 34 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -3
12 16 33X Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 4
13 11 79F Cooper Sullivan Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -2
14 14 15 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -
15 17 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
16 10 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -6
17 19 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
18 18 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
19 20 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 1
20 13 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX -7
21 2 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -19
12 Laps

B Feature 1SCP Polymers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 4 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 2
3 2 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -1
4 6 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
6 7 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 1
7 10 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Godley, TX Godley, TX 3
8 5 48 LJ Moore LJ Moore Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -3
DNS 9 47 Chipper Wood Chipper Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
DNS 8 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 1Boxwell Heavy Haul

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44C Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
2 5 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
3 3 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
4 8 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 7 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
6 6 33X Bryson Smith Bryson Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
7 2 48 LJ Moore LJ Moore Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -5
8 9 5 Lucas Boxwell Lucas Boxwell Godley, TX Godley, TX 1
9 DNF 4 47 Chipper Wood Chipper Wood Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 2Texas Aeroplastics

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 79 Keith Martin Keith Martin Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX 1
2 8 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
3 1 79F Cooper Sullivan Cooper Sullivan Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -2
4 4 15 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -
5 9 34 Brennon Marshall Brennon Marshall Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 4
6 3 32 Corby Scherb Corby Scherb Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -3
7 7 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX -
8 6 33 Mike Merrell Mike Merrell Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -2
9 5 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
8 Laps

Heat 3Jacksonville Tool & Die

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
2 6 G6 Cody Gardner Cody Gardner Benton, AR Benton, AR 4
3 2 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -1
4 4 44X Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO -
5 7 10 Bryan Debrick Bryan Debrick Irving, TX Irving, TX 2
6 3 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -3
7 8 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
8 5 82 Joshua Hanna Joshua Hanna Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -3

Race Stats

  • Events9
  • Wins0
  • Top 50
  • Top 102

Latest Results

No recent results

All Results

Upcoming Events

Schedule TBA

Full Schedule

Latest Photos