Joshua Hanna

Number 82
8/11/2023 - Boyd Raceway

8/11/2023 - Boyd Raceway

Boyd, TX

4 entries

Econo-Mod


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 25-Camo Gaston[2]; 2. 84-Christian Gaston[1]; 3. 4D-Devon Bowles[3]; 4. 30-Brady Sexton[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 84-Christian Gaston[2]; 2. 25-Camo Gaston[1]; 3. 4D-Devon Bowles[4]; 4. 30-Brady Sexton[3]

16 entries

Factory Stocks


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 55D-Terry Dumas[2]; 2. 19-Billy Vest[10]; 3. 00-Chris Wolfe[4]; 4. 11R-Brett Jensen[3]; 5. 62-Dustin Choate[7]; 6. B34-Bryan Curtis[11]; 7. 25-Chris Attaway[6]; 8. 5V-Daniel Van Haitsma[14]; 9. 40W-Travis Waugh[8]; 10. 2-Justin Lewis[15]; 11. 03D-Daryl Jerden[9]; 12. 23-Rodney Roland[12]; 13. 28-Ted Minor[13]; 14. 27X-Casey Sawetch[16]; 15. (DNF) 7-Ricky Sessions[1]; 16. (DNF) 20-Tim Murray[5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11R-Brett Jensen[2]; 2. 00-Chris Wolfe[5]; 3. 62-Dustin Choate[1]; 4. 55D-Terry Dumas[3]; 5. 7-Ricky Sessions[7]; 6. B34-Bryan Curtis[4]; 7. 28-Ted Minor[8]; 8. 2-Justin Lewis[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Tim Murray[2]; 2. 25-Chris Attaway[1]; 3. 19-Billy Vest[5]; 4. 03D-Daryl Jerden[4]; 5. 40W-Travis Waugh[7]; 6. 23-Rodney Roland[6]; 7. (DNF) 5V-Daniel Van Haitsma[3]; 8. (DNS) 27X-Casey Sawetch

11 entries

IMCA Southern SportMod


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 72-Dean Abbey[5]; 2. 00-David Phillips[6]; 3. 7MK-Kyle Wilkins[2]; 4. 2A-Nathan Arms[4]; 5. 28-Jerrett Bransom[7]; 6. 10-Reagan Martin[3]; 7. 51-Nathen Bradley[10]; 8. 155A-WYATT WILSON[1]; 9. (DNF) 7-James Kacsir[9]; 10. (DNF) 57-Jay Baggett[11]; 11. (DNS) 120-Terry Pritchett

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 00-David Phillips[4]; 2. 120-Terry Pritchett[5]; 3. 2A-Nathan Arms[3]; 4. 51-Nathen Bradley[6]; 5. 155A-WYATT WILSON[1]; 6. (DNF) 57-Jay Baggett[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Dean Abbey[3]; 2. 28-Jerrett Bransom[4]; 3. 7MK-Kyle Wilkins[1]; 4. 10-Reagan Martin[2]; 5. 7-James Kacsir[5]

11 entries

IMCA Sport Compact


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8-Randall Martin[7]; 2. 7S-Steven Bevills[5]; 3. 911-Blake Andrus[9]; 4. 88-Stephen Stiteler[3]; 5. 1-Chase Martin[4]; 6. 00-Callee Gaston[8]; 7. J316-Brian Newcomer[2]; 8. 3-Mark Earl[11]; 9. (DNF) 9H-Kelly Andrus[6]; 10. (DNF) 88JR-Joseph Woodorski[10]; 11. (DNF) 21X-Colton Halstead[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Randall Martin[5]; 2. 1-Chase Martin[3]; 3. 7S-Steven Bevills[4]; 4. J316-Brian Newcomer[2]; 5. 911-Blake Andrus[6]; 6. 88JR-Joseph Woodorski[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Stephen Stiteler[2]; 2. 21X-Colton Halstead[1]; 3. 00-Callee Gaston[5]; 4. 9H-Kelly Andrus[4]; 5. (DNS) 3-Mark Earl

17 entries

IMCA Stock Car


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 37-Jeffrey Abbey[5]; 2. 50-Matt Guillaume[7]; 3. 444-Demetrius Carter[4]; 4. P1-Paul White[10]; 5. 2-Austin Gregg[1]; 6. 29-Jack Bransom[6]; 7. 82A-Mark Adams[2]; 8. 271-Micheal Wofford[17]; 9. 95-Clint Nabors[12]; 10. 07D-Dennis Bissonnette[15]; 11. 01-Mike Childs[8]; 12. 59-Gary Nabors[11]; 13. 27-Harold Clifton[13]; 14. (DNF) 355-Jeremy Doyle[9]; 15. (DNF) 82-Shelby Williams[3]; 16. (DNF) 09-Chad Burress[14]; 17. (DNF) 37J-Jayden Smith[16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 82-Shelby Williams[4]; 2. 2-Austin Gregg[1]; 3. 37-Jeffrey Abbey[5]; 4. P1-Paul White[8]; 5. 50-Matt Guillaume[6]; 6. 59-Gary Nabors[2]; 7. 27-Harold Clifton[3]; 8. 07D-Dennis Bissonnette[7]; 9. (DNS) 37J-Jayden Smith

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 82A-Mark Adams[1]; 2. 444-Demetrius Carter[4]; 3. 355-Jeremy Doyle[7]; 4. 29-Jack Bransom[5]; 5. 01-Mike Childs[6]; 6. 95-Clint Nabors[2]; 7. 09-Chad Burress[8]; 8. (DNF) 37J-Jayden Smith[9]; 9. (DNF) 271-Micheal Wofford[3]

8 entries

IMCA Modified


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 54T-Matthew Day[6]; 2. 87-John Webb[1]; 3. 2-Mason Day[5]; 4. 135-Kaleb Emerson[3]; 5. 70-Jeremy Busby[7]; 6. (DNF) 35-Jeff Emerson[8]; 7. (DNF) 54-Cody Shoemaker[2]; 8. (DNF) 54D-Dan Day[4]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Cody Shoemaker[3]; 2. 87-John Webb[2]; 3. 135-Kaleb Emerson[4]; 4. 54D-Dan Day[6]; 5. 2-Mason Day[7]; 6. 54T-Matthew Day[5]; 7. 70-Jeremy Busby[8]; 8. (DNS) 35-Jeff Emerson

26 entries

305 Sprints - Non-Winged


Top Choice Masonry A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. G6-Cody Gardner[1]; 2. 79-Keith Martin[4]; 3. #1-Justin Zimmerman[5]; 4. 16-Anthony Nicholson[6]; 5. 1-Paul White[7]; 6. 72-Gary Floyd[3]; 7. 25-Chase Brewer[12]; 8. 01J-Jeb Sessums[9]; 9. 44X-Wesley Smith[15]; 10. 44-Jason Howell[21]; 11. 34-Brennon Marshall[8]; 12. 33X-Bryson Smith[16]; 13. 79F-Cooper Sullivan[11]; 14. 15-Chip Graham[14]; 15. 63-Chris Williams[17]; 16. 02-Dillon Burks[10]; 17. 32-Corby Scherb[19]; 18. 20-Chad Wilson[18]; 19. 33-Mike Merrell[20]; 20. 10-Bryan Debrick[13]; 21. 44C-Cody Price[2]

SCP Polymers B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 63-Chris Williams[1]; 2. 20-Chad Wilson[4]; 3. 32-Corby Scherb[2]; 4. 33-Mike Merrell[6]; 5. 31-Mason Smith[3]; 6. 82-Joshua Hanna[7]; 7. 5-Lucas Boxwell[10]; 8. 48-LJ Moore[5]; 9. (DNS) 47-Chipper Wood; 10. (DNS) 44-Jason Howell

Boxwell Heavy Haul Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 44C-Cody Price[1]; 2. #1-Justin Zimmerman[5]; 3. 01J-Jeb Sessums[3]; 4. 1-Paul White[8]; 5. 25-Chase Brewer[7]; 6. 33X-Bryson Smith[6]; 7. 48-LJ Moore[2]; 8. 5-Lucas Boxwell[9]; 9. (DNF) 47-Chipper Wood[4]

Texas Aeroplastics Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 79-Keith Martin[2]; 2. 16-Anthony Nicholson[8]; 3. 79F-Cooper Sullivan[1]; 4. 15-Chip Graham[4]; 5. 34-Brennon Marshall[9]; 6. 32-Corby Scherb[3]; 7. 20-Chad Wilson[7]; 8. 33-Mike Merrell[6]; 9. 44-Jason Howell[5]

Jacksonville Tool Die Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Gary Floyd[1]; 2. G6-Cody Gardner[6]; 3. 02-Dillon Burks[2]; 4. 44X-Wesley Smith[4]; 5. 10-Bryan Debrick[7]; 6. 31-Mason Smith[3]; 7. 63-Chris Williams[8]; 8. 82-Joshua Hanna[5]

Race Stats

  • Events3
  • Wins1
  • Top 51
  • Top 103

Latest Photos